Key Approvers

To provide an update for this directory listing, please email adminconnect-info@mit.edu.

DLC Key Approvers

DLC First Name Last Name Master Key Authorizer
Academic Media Production Services Craig Milanesi X
Academic Media Production Services Lawrence Gallagher X
Admissions Office Edmund Jones  
Admissions Office Stuart Schmill  
Admissions Office William Connelly  
Advanced Study Program Tanya Abikoff  
Aeronautics and Astronautics Anthony Zolnik  
Aeronautics and Astronautics Edward Greitzer X
Aeronautics and Astronautics Jacques Mathieu  
Aeronautics and Astronautics Brian O'Conaill  
Aeronautics and Astronautics Jaime Peraire  
Aeronautics and Astronautics Robin Courchesne  
Aerospace Studies Joyce Camille Woods  
Aerospace Studies William Connelly X
Alumni Association Charise Johnson  
Alumni Association Nicole Balkissoon  
Alumni Association Kimberly Warner  
Alumni Association William Fitzgerald  
Anthropology Program Amberly Steward  
Anthropology Program Irene Hartford  
Anthropology Program Marc Jones  
Architecture Andreea O'Connell X
Architecture James Harrington  
Audio Visual Services Louis Graham  
Audit Division Deborah Fisher  
Audit Division Martha Jane Gagnon  
Audit Division Michael Moody  
Biology Christopher Tow  
Biology J Delgado  
Biology John Fucillo  
Biology Margaret Cabral  
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Federico Chiavazza X
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Gerald Desmond X
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Pia Handsom  
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Irene Hartford  
Campus Activities Complex Claudette Palmer X
Campus Activities Complex Michael Foley X
Campus Activities Complex Phillip Walsh X
Campus Construction Janis Burke X
Campus Construction Joseph Collins X
Center for Advanced Educational Services Maria Karatzas X
Center for Biomedical Innovation Eric Small  
Center for Biomedical Innovation Stephanie Richardson X
Center for Environmental Health Sciences Amanda Tat X
Center for Environmental Health Sciences John Essigmann X
Center for International Studies Laurie Scheffler X
Center for Matl Science and Engineering Gina Franzetta  
Center for Matl Science and Engineering Michael Rubner X
Center for Matl Science and Engineering Susan Dalton X
Center for Real Estate James Harrington X
Center for Transportation & Logistics Eric Greimann  
Center for Transportation & Logistics Karen van Nederpelt X
Center for Transportation & Logistics Mary Mahoney X
Center for Transportation & Logistics Nicholas Burns X
Chancellor's Office Donna Kaufman X
Chancellor's Office William Grimson X
Chancellor's Office Gabriella Browne  
Chancellor's Office Stephanie George  
Chemical Engineering Andre Puca  
Chemical Engineering Angelique Scarpa  
Chemical Engineering Barbara Balkwill  
Chemical Engineering Adrienne Bruno  
Chemical Engineering Beth Tuths  
Chemical Engineering Cindy Welch  
Chemical Engineering Faika Weche  
Chemical Engineering Gwen Wilcox  
Chemical Engineering Paula Hammond X
Chemical Engineering Alina Haverty  
Chemical Engineering Elizabeth Galoyan  
Chemical Engineering Lisa Morin  
Chemical Engineering Mariann Murray  
Chemical Engineering Patrick Doyle X
Chemical Engineering Rachelle Loiselle  
Chemical Engineering Rosangela Dos Santos  
Chemical Engineering Sharece Corner  
Chemical Engineering Sandra Lopes  
Chemistry Brian Pretti  
Chemistry Richard Wilk X
Civil and Environmental Engineering Angela Mickunas  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Borislava Stoyanova  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Kathleen Briana  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Marygrace Aboudou X
Civil and Environmental Engineering Philip Gschwend  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Victoria Murphy  
Clinical Research Center Charlene Placido X
Comp Sci & Artificial Intelligence Lab Carmen Popovici X
Comp Sci & Artificial Intelligence Lab Kyle Bettencourt  
Comparative Media Studies/Writing Marc Jones X
Comparative Media Studies/Writing Sarah Smith  
Concourse Paula Cogliano  
Concourse William Connelly X
Copy Technology Centers Steven Dimond  
Corporate Relations/Indust Liaison Prog Janet Cronin X
Corporate Relations/Indust Liaison Prog Gabrielle Accardi X
Credit Union Brian Ducharme  
Credit Union Kimberly Shooter X
D-Lab Richard Brewer X
D-Lab William Connelly X
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports Pamela Coneeny  
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports Daniel Martin X
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports Sandra Lett X
Dean for Student Life-Administration Peter Cummings X
Dean for Undergraduate Education Jeanne Hillery X
Dean for Undergraduate Education Ike Brochu X
Dean for Undergraduate Education William Connelly X
Dean of Science Heather Williams  
Dean of Science Marc Kastner X
Department of Biological Engineering Rolanda Dudley-Cowans  
Department of Biological Engineering Douglas Lauffenburger X
Department of Facilities John DiFava X
Deshpande Center for Technological Innov Leon Sandler X
Deshpande Center for Technological Innov Donna Savicki  
Dining Claudette Palmer X
Dining Michael Foley X
Dining Michael Myers X
Division of Comparative Medicine Bruce Brown  
Division of Comparative Medicine James Fox X
Division of Comparative Medicine Jennifer Kilpatrick X
Division of Comparative Medicine Keith Kun  
Division of Comparative Medicine Mark Whary X
DUE Desktop Support Steven Burke X
Earth, Atmospheric &  Planetary Sciences Karen Fosher  
Earth, Atmospheric &  Planetary Sciences Michael Richard  
Earth, Atmospheric &  Planetary Sciences Scott Wade X
Economics Beata Shuster  
Economics Thomas Dattilo  
Economics Jessica McIlhenny  
Economics Lisa Desforge X
Edgerton Center John Vandiver X
Edgerton Center Sandra Lipnoski X
Edgerton Center William Connelly X
Electrical Engineering-Computer Science Lisa Bella X
Electrical Engineering-Computer Science Kathleen Sullivan  
Environment, Health & Safety Office Louis DiBerardinis X
Environment, Health & Safety Office Nadia Morrison X
Environment, Health & Safety Office Scott Ide  
Environment, Health & Safety Office William McCarthy  
Executive Vice President and Treasurer Sharon Pinksten  
Experimental Study Group Graham Ramsay X
Experimental Study Group William Connelly X
Facilities Administration Kevin Connolly X
Facilities Administration Michael Sherman X
Facilities Custodial Services Felix DeLeon X
Facilities Grounds Services Norman Magnuson  
Facilities Mail Services Michael Fahie X
Facilities Mail Services Martin O'Brien X
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory Jillian Haggerty  
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory Matthew Fulton X
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory Robert Griffin X
Global Education & Career Developmnt Ctr Melanie Parker X
Global Education & Career Developmnt Ctr William Connelly X
Global Studies and Languages Elouise Evee-Jones  
Global Studies and Languages Lisa Hickler  
Global Studies and Languages Marc Jones X
Gordon Engineering Leadership Program Amy Shea X
Harvard/MIT Division of HST Melinda Lyman-Wright X
Harvard/MIT Division of HST Robert Fadel  
Harvard/MIT Division of HST Randolph Lamere  
History Section Marc Jones X
History Section Mabel Sorett  
Housing Colleen Honohan  
Housing Dennis Collins  
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Geoffrey Brown  
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Leonard Browne  
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Mark Silis X
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Marco Gomes  
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Matthew Isgur  
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Margaret Mahoney  
HQ, Information Systems & Technology John Morgante  
Human Resources Wayne Turner X
Industrial Performance Center Valerie Censabella  
Industrial Performance Center Richard Lester X
Information Systems & Technology Mark Silis X
Information Systems & Technology Mary Ziegler  
Information Systems & Technology Marco Gomes  
Information Systems & Technology Matthew Isgur  
Information Systems & Technology Margaret Mahoney  
Information Systems & Technology John Morgante  
Institute Affairs Ann McNamara  
Institute Affairs Cathi Levine  
Institute Affairs Gayle Gallagher  
Institute Affairs Joseph Coen  
Institute Affairs Sarah Mattivello  
Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Bo Richardson  
Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Jennifer Kratochwill X
Institute for Medical Eng. and Science Melinda Lyman-Wright X
Institute for Medical Eng. and Science Robert Fadel X
Institute for Medical Eng. and Science Randolph Lamere  
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies Charlene Placido X
Kavli Inst for Astrophysics & Space Rsrh Brian Surette X
Kavli Inst for Astrophysics & Space Rsrh Jacqueline Hewitt X
Kavli Inst for Astrophysics & Space Rsrh John Defandorf X
Kavli Inst for Astrophysics & Space Rsrh Danielle Noonan X
Kavli Inst for Astrophysics & Space Rsrh Teresa Santiago  
Koch Inst - Integrative Cancer Research Cynthia Quense X
Koch Inst - Integrative Cancer Research Idulia Lovato  
Koch Inst - Integrative Cancer Research Jacqueline Lees X
Koch Inst - Integrative Cancer Research Pamela DiFraia  
Koch Inst - Integrative Cancer Research Terry Clewley  
Koch Inst - Integrative Cancer Research Tyler Jacks X
Lab for Electromagnetic Electronic Sys Hien Nguyen  
Lab for Electromagnetic Electronic Sys Joel Schindall X
Lab for Electromagnetic Electronic Sys Mary Markel Murphy  
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Petra Aliberti  
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Deborah Wright X
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Jennifer Donovan  
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Roxana Hernandez  
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Caroline Johnston  
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Gang Chen X
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Joan Hutchins  
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Jung-Hoon Chun X
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Mary Boyce X
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Sucharita Ghosh X
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Elsye Luc  
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Karen Dow X
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Kenneth Hewitt X
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Yoel Fink X
Leaders for Global Operations Program Joshua Jacobs X
Leaders for Global Operations Program William Foley X
Libraries Grace Mlady  
Libraries Keith Glavash X
Libraries Nicole Hanafin  
Libraries Robin Deadrick  
Linguistics & Philosophy Christine Graham  
Linguistics & Philosophy Mary Grenham X
Linguistics & Philosophy Matthew Sikorski X
Linguistics & Philosophy Jennifer Purdy  
List Visual Arts Center Amy Patacchiola X
Literature Section Alicia Mackin X
Literature Section Marc Jones X
Materials Processing Center Mark Beals X
Materials Science and Engineering Adam Shervanian  
Mathematics Michael Sipser X
Mathematics Anthony Pelletier X
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Gayle Lutchen X
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Mary Roderick  
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Catherine Nunziata  
Mechanical Engineering Caroline Johnston  
Mechanical Engineering Gang Chen X
Mechanical Engineering Joan Hutchins  
Mechanical Engineering Mary Boyce X
Mechanical Engineering Sucharita Ghosh X
Media Laboratory Lisa-Beth Breede  
Media Laboratory Helene Kelsey  
Media Laboratory Jessica Tsymbal X
Media Laboratory Keira Horowitz  
Media Laboratory Kevin Davis X
Media Laboratory Linda Peterson  
Medical Maria Bachini  
Medical Robert Bright X
Medical Deborah Friscino X
Medical Monique Lewis  
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Jesus del Alamo X
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Debroah Hodges-Pabon  
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Vicky Diadiuk X
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Ludmila Leoparde  
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Phoebe Biagiotti  
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Sherene Aram X
Military Science Christina Andujar  
Military Science William Connelly X
MIT Energy Initiative Caleb Larson  
MIT Energy Initiative Patricia Connell  
MIT POLICE John DiFava X
MIT POLICE Judith Freeman  
MIT POLICE Mark Leblanc  
MIT Press John Jenkins  
MIT Sea Grant College Program Timothy Downes X
MIT-Portugal Program Bo Richardson  
MIT-Portugal Program Jennifer Kratochwill X
MIT-SUTD Collaboration Jonathan Griffith X
MIT-SUTD Collaboration Stephanie Lendall X
Museum Joan Whitlow X
Museum Mary Leen  
Music and Theater Arts Section Alexa Torres X
Music and Theater Arts Section Claudia Forero-Sloan  
Music and Theater Arts Section Michelle Carmichael X
Music and Theater Arts Section Marc Jones X
Naval Science Cheryl Prior  
Naval Science William Connelly X
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory David Moncton X
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Edward Lau X
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Mary Young X
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Peter Brenton  
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Rosaria Rizzo X
Nuclear Science and Engineering Linda Arduino  
Nuclear Science and Engineering Valerie Censabella  
Nuclear Science and Engineering Nancy Iappini  
Nuclear Science and Engineering Peter Brenton X
Nuclear Science and Engineering Rachel Batista  
Ofc of the Dean for Graduate Education Juliya Kukharenko  
Ofc of the Dean for Graduate Education Keiko Tanaka X
Office of Development Systems Elizabeth Ogar X
Office of Experiential Learning John Vandiver X
Office of Experiential Learning Paula Cogliano  
Office of Experiential Learning William Connelly X
Office of Faculty Support Kathleen MacArthur X
Office of Faculty Support Martha Ward  
Office of Faculty Support William Connelly X
Office of Finance Carol Schultz  
Office of Finance Eileen DesRosiers X
Office of Minority Education DiOnetta Crayton X
Office of Minority Education Cheryl Mottley X
Office of Minority Education William Connelly X
Office of Sponsored Programs Michelle Christy X
Office of Sponsored Programs Nancy Foley X
Office of Study Abroad Melanie Parker X
Office of Study Abroad William Connelly X
Office of the Arts Ellen Salvi  
Office of the Arts Philip Khoury  
Office of the Arts Stacy DeBartolo  
Office of the General Counsel Ann McNamara X
Office of the General Counsel Mary Ellen Gearin  
Office of the General Counsel Kathleen Boisvert  
Office of the General Counsel Sarah Mattivello  
Office of the President Ann McNamara X
Office of the President Sarah Mattivello  
Office of the Provost Doreen Morris  
Office of the Provost Greg Raposa  
Office of the Provost Ronald Crichlow  
Office of the Provost Stephanie George  
Office of VP for Communications Ann McNamara  
Office of VP for Communications Mary Hansen X
Office of VP for Communications Sarah Mattivello  
Operations Research Center Andrew Carvalho  
Operations Research Center Laura Rose X
Parking and Transportation Office Lawrence Brutti X
Physics Claudia Labollita-James  
Physics Matthew Cubstead X
Physics Peter Fisher  
Physics Lesley Keaney  
Physics Scott Morley  
Picower Institute for Learning & Memory Erin Edwards X
Picower Institute for Learning & Memory Lauren Anderson  
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Matthew Fulton X
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Nancy Masley  
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Dennis Whyte X
Political Science Zina Queen X
Professional Institute Bhaskarrao Pant X
Prog in Science, Technology, & Society Karen Gardner  
Prog in Science, Technology, & Society Paree Pinkney X
Program in Art, Culture and Technology James Harrington X
Program in Art, Culture and Technology Marion Cunningham  
Property Office Kevin Milligan  
Property Office Michael McCarthy X
Registrar's Office Mary Callahan X
Registrar's Office Martha Ward  
Registrar's Office Peter Bedrosian X
Registrar's Office William Connelly X
Research Laboratory of Electronics David Foss X
Research Laboratory of Electronics Hien Nguyen  
Residential Life Programs Joshua Kastorf  
Residential Life Programs Victoria Davenport  
School of Architecture & Planning Dineen Doucette  
School of Architecture & Planning Kenneth Goldsmith  
School of Architecture & Planning James Harrington  
School of Engineering Eileen Ng X
School of Engineering Mary Markel Murphy X
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sci Amberly Steward  
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sci Karen Gardner  
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sci Marc Jones X
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sci Mabel Sorett  
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sci Paree Pinkney X
School of Science Heather Williams X
School of Science Marc Kastner X
Simons Center for the Social Brain Eleanor Ricci  
Sloan School of Management Kimberly Hula  
Sloan School of Management Nancy Leonelli  
Sloan School of Management Lucinda Hill X
Sloan School of Management Lucy Lui X
Sloan School of Management Rose Carpenter  
Sloan School of Management Tara Montgomery  
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center Laura Dorson X
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center Stephanie Richardson X
Spectroscopy Laboratory Luis Galindo  
Spectroscopy Laboratory Ramachandra Dasari X
Spectroscopy Laboratory Zina Queen  
Student Financial Services DuJuan Browder  
Student Financial Services Lan Wang X
Student Financial Services William Connelly X
Student Support Services David Randall X
System Design and Management Program Triet Nguyen X
Teaching & Learning Laboratory Daniel Nocivelli  
Teaching & Learning Laboratory Janet Rankin  
Teaching & Learning Laboratory William Connelly X
Technology and Policy Program Jennifer Kratochwill X
Technology Development Program Patricia Vargas  
Terrascope Paula Cogliano X
Terrascope William Connelly X
Undergraduate Advising and Academic Prog Shellyann Isaac X
Urban Studies & Planning Karen Yegian X
Urban Studies & Planning James Harrington X
Urban Studies & Planning Michael Enos X
Vice Pres for Resource Development Erin Policastro X
Vice Pres for Resource Development Nicole Balkissoon X
Vice Pres for Resource Development Kimberly Warner X
Vice Pres for Resource Development William Fitzgerald X
VP & Dean for Research Corey Schenck  
VP & Dean for Research Ronald Hasseltine X
VP & Dean for Research Thomas Quinn  
Whitaker College of Health Sci & Tech Thomas Quinn