Key Approvers

To provide an update for this directory listing, please email adminconnect-info@mit.edu.

DLC Key Approvers
DLC Name Master Key Authorizer
Academic Media Production Services Brigitte Tersek X
Academic Media Production Services Clayton Hainworth X
Admissions Office Edmund Jones
Admissions Office Stuart Schmill
Admissions Office William Connelly
Aeronautics and Astronautics Anthony Zolnik
Aeronautics and Astronautics Daniel Hastings
Aeronautics and Astronautics Brian O'Conaill
Aeronautics and Astronautics Edward Greitzer X
Aerospace Studies William Connelly X
Aerospace Studies Emmaline Strickland
Alumni Association Nicole Balkissoon
Alumni Association Kimberly Warner
Alumni Association William Fitzgerald
Anthropology Program Amberly Steward
Anthropology Program Irene Hartford
Anthropology Program Marc Jones
Architecture Andreea O'Connell X
Architecture James Harrington
Atlas Service Center Sucharita Ghosh X
Audio Visual Services Alexandra Browne X
Audio Visual Services Paul Shay X
Audit Division Martha Jane Gagnon
Audit Division Michael Moody
Audit Divison Deborah Fisher
Biology John Fucillo
Biology Margaret Cabral
Biology J Delgado
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Federico Chiavazza X
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Gerald Desmond X
Brain & Cognitive Sciences Jamie Wiley X
Campus Activities Complex Claudette Palmer X
Campus Activities Complex Timothy Woods
Campus Construction Janis Burke X
Campus Construction Joseph Collins X
Center for Advanced Educational Services Maria Karatzas X
Center for Biomedical Innovation Eric Small
Center for Environmental Health Sciences Amanda Tat X
Center for Environmental Health Sciences John Essigmann X
Center for International Studies Laurie Scheffler X
Center for Real Estate James Harrington X
Center for Transportation & Logistics Eric Greimann
Center for Transportation & Logistics Karen van Nederpelt X
Center for Transportation & Logistics Mary Mahoney X
Center for Transportation & Logistics Nicholas Burns X
Chancellor's Office Donna Kaufman X
Chancellor's Office Eric Grimson X
Chancellor's Office Gabriella Browne
Chancellor's Office Stephanie George
Chemical Engineering Andre Puca
Chemical Engineering Angelique Scarpa
Chemical Engineering Barbara Balkwill
Chemical Engineering Adrienne Bruno
Chemical Engineering Beth Tuths
Chemical Engineering Cindy Welch
Chemical Engineering Gwen Wilcox
Chemical Engineering Paula Hammond X
Chemical Engineering Alina Haverty
Chemical Engineering Elizabeth Galoyan
Chemical Engineering Mariann Murray
Chemical Engineering Sharece Corner
Chemical Engineering Sandra Lopes
Chemical Engineering Brenda Pelletier
Chemical Engineering Gerald Hughes X
Chemical Engineering Helen Arroyo
Chemical Engineering Martin Bazant X
Chemical Engineering Rahel Arega
Chemical Engineering Tseganesh Gudeta
Chemistry Brian Pretti
Chemistry Richard Wilk X
Civil and Environmental Engineering Borislava Stoyanova
Civil and Environmental Engineering Kathleen Briana X
Civil and Environmental Engineering Marygrace Aboudou X
Civil and Environmental Engineering Philip Gschwend
Civil and Environmental Engineering Victoria Murphy
Clinical Research Center Charlene Placido X
Comparative Media Studies/Writing Marc Jones X
Comparative Media Studies/Writing Sarah Smith
Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab Molly Cavanaugh X
Concourse Paula Cogliano
Concourse William Connelly X
Copy Technology Centers Steven Dimond
Corporate Relations/Indust Liaison Prog Janet Cronin X
Corporate Relations/Indust Liaison Prog Gabrielle Accardi X
Credit Union Leroy Mahoney X
Credit Union Lisa Mandel X
D-Lab Richard Brewer X
D-Lab William Connelly X
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports Pamela Coneeny
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports Daniel Martin X
DAPER Intercollegiate Sports Kyle Brenner
Dean for Student Life-Administration Peter Cummings X
Dean for Undergraduate Education Ike Brochu X
Dean for Undergraduate Education William Connelly X
Dean for Undergraduate Education Jeanne Hillery X
Dean of Science Heather Williams
Dean of Science Marc Kastner X
Department of Biological Engineering Rolanda Dudley-Cowans
Department of Biological Engineering Douglas Lauffenburger X
Department of Facilities John DiFava X
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation Leon Sandler X
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation Donna Savicki
Dining Claudette Palmer X
Division of Comparative Medicine James Fox X
Division of Comparative Medicine Keith Kun X
Division of Comparative Medicine Samnang Ros X
Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences Karen Fosher
Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences Michael Richard
Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences Scott Wade X
Economics Beata Shuster
Economics Lisa Desforge X
Edgerton Center John Vandiver X
Edgerton Center Sandra Lipnoski X
Edgerton Center William Connelly X
Electrical Engineering-Computer Science Yong Rong Huang X
Electrical Engineering-Computer Science Lisa Bella X
Environment, Health & Safety Office Louis DiBerardinis X
Environment, Health & Safety Office Nadia Morrison X
Environment, Health & Safety Office Scott Ide
Environment, Health & Safety Office William McCarthy
Environment, Health & Safety Office Tolga Durak X
Environmental Solutions Initiative Daniela Stoudenkova X
Executive Vice President and Treasurer Sharon Pinksten
Executive Vice President and Treasurer Kim Medeiros
Experimental Study Group William Connelly X
Experimental Study Group Graham Ramsay X
Facilities Administration Kevin Connolly X
Facilities Administration Michael Sherman X
Facilities Custodial Services Thomas Hardy X
Facilities Grounds Services Norman Magnuson
Facilities Mail Services Michael Fahie X
Facilities Mail Services Martin O'Brien X
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory Jillian Haggerty
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory Matthew Fulton X
Francis Bitter Magnet Laboratory Robert Griffin X
Global Education & Career Developmnt Ctr Melanie Parker X
Global Education & Career Developmnt Ctr William Connelly X
Global Studies and Languages Lisa Hickler
Global Studies and Languages Marc Jones X
Global Studies and Languages Liam Brenner X
Global Studies and Languages Olga Opojevici
Gordon Engineering Leadership Program Eliana Runyon X
Gordon Engineering Leadership Program Leo McGonagle
Harvard/MIT Division of History Randolph Lamere
Harvard/MIT Division of History Robert Fadel
Harvard/MIT Division of History Randolph Lamere
History Section Marc Jones X
History Section Patricia Alves
Housing Dennis Collins
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Geoffrey Brown
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Mark Silis X
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Marco Gomes
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Matthew Isgur
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Margaret Mahoney
HQ, Information Systems & Technology John Morgante
HQ, Information Systems & Technology Leonard Browne
Human Resources Wayne Turner X
Industrial Performance Center Valerie Censabella
Industrial Performance Center Richard Lester X
Information Systems & Technology Mark Silis X
Information Systems & Technology Marco Gomes
Information Systems & Technology Matthew Isgur
Information Systems & Technology Margaret Mahoney
Information Systems & Technology John Morgante
Institute Affairs Ann McNamara
Institute Affairs Cathi Levine
Institute Affairs Gayle Gallagher
Institute Affairs Sarah Mattivello
Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Jennifer Kratochwill X
Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Kimberly Strampel
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science Robert Fadel X
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science Randolph Lamere
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies Charlene Placido X
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research Brian Surette X
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research Jacqueline Hewitt X
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research John Defandorf X
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research Teresa Santiago
Koch Institute - Integrative Cancer Research Ryan Murphy X
Koch Institute - Integrative Cancer Research Idulia Lovato
Koch Institute - Integrative Cancer Research Jacqueline Lees X
Koch Institute - Integrative Cancer Research Pamela DiFraia
Koch Institute - Integrative Cancer Research Terry Clewley
Koch Institute - Integrative Cancer Research Tyler Jacks X
Lab for Electromagnetic Electronic Systems Joel Schindall X
Lab for Electromagnetic Electronic Systems Mary Markel Murphy
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Richard Lay X
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Francisco Jaimes X
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Jennifer Donovan
Lab for Information & Decision Systems Roxana Hernandez
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Caroline Johnston
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Gang Chen X
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Joan Hutchins
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Jung-Hoon Chun X
Lab for Manufacturing & Productivity Mary Boyce X
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Elsye Luc
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Karen Dow X
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Yoel Fink X
Laboratory for Nuclear Science Heidi Demers X
Leaders for Global Operations Program Joshua Jacobs X
Leaders for Global Operations Program William Foley X
Libraries Nicole Hanafin
Linguistics & Philosophy Aguinalda Fernandes X
Linguistics & Philosophy Mary Grenham X
Linguistics & Philosophy Matthew Sikorski X
List Visual Arts Center Theresa Sliver X
Literature Section Alicia Mackin X
Literature Section Marc Jones X
Materials Processing Center Mark Beals X
Materials Research Laboratory Susan Dalton X
Materials Research Laboratory Gina Franzetta
Materials Research Laboratory Carl Thompson X
Materials Science and Engineering Adam Shervanian
Materials Science and Engineering Ryan Kendall
Mathematics Michael Sipser X
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Julia Martin
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Gayle Lutchen X
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Mary Roderick
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Catherine Nunziata
McGovern Institute for Brain Research Cesar Duarte X
Mechanical Engineering Caroline Johnston
Mechanical Engineering Gang Chen X
Mechanical Engineering Joan Hutchins
Mechanical Engineering Janice McCarthy X
Mechanical Engineering Mary Boyce X
Mechanical Engineering Thomas Graffeo X
Mechanical Engineering Joanne Mathias
Media Laboratory Lisa Breede
Media Laboratory Helene Kelsey
Media Laboratory Kevin Davis X
Medical Maria Bachini
Medical Robert Bright X
Medical Monique Lewis
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Jesus del Alamo X
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Vicky Diadiuk X
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Stacy McDaid X
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Ludmila Leoparde
Military Science Lisa Morin X
Military Science William Connelly X
MIT Energy Initiative Caleb Larson
MIT Energy Initiative Gail Monahan X
MIT Police John DiFava X
MIT Police Andrew Turco X
MIT Press John Jenkins
MIT-Portugal Program Jennifer Kratochwill X
MIT-SUTD Collaboration Jesse DeLaughter
Museum Mary Leen
Music and Theater Arts Section Alexa Torres X
Music and Theater Arts Section Claudia Forero-Sloan
Music and Theater Arts Section Latrina Carmichael X
Music and Theater Arts Section Marc Jones X
Naval Science William Connelly X
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Edward Lau X
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Peter Brenton
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory Rosaria Rizzo X
Nuclear Science and Engineering Anne Dulong
Nuclear Science and Engineering Valerie Censabella
Nuclear Science and Engineering Nancy Iappini
Nuclear Science and Engineering Peter Brenton X
Nuclear Science and Engineering Rachel Batista
Office of Experiential Learning John Vandiver X
Office of Experiential Learning Paula Cogliano
Office of Experiential Learning William Connelly X
Office of Faculty Support Kathleen MacArthur X
Office of Faculty Support Martha Ward
Office of Faculty Support William Connelly X
Office of Finance Carol Schultz
Office of Minority Education DiOnetta Crayton X
Office of Minority Education Cheryl Mottley X
Office of Minority Education William Connelly X
Office of Sponsored Programs Nancy Foley X
Office of Study Abroad William Connelly X
Office of the Arts Ellen Salvi
Office of the Arts Philip Khoury
Office of the Arts Stacy DeBartolo
Office of the Dean for Graduate Education Juliya Kukharenko
Office of the General Counsel Ann McNamara X
Office of the General Counsel Sarah Mattivello
Office of the President Ann McNamara X
Office of the President Sarah Mattivello
Office of the Provost Doreen Morris
Office of the Provost Greg Raposa
Office of the Provost Ronald Crichlow
Office of the Provost Stephanie George
Office of VP for Communications Ann McNamara
Office of VP for Communications Sarah Mattivello
Operations Research Center Andrew Carvalho
Operations Research Center Laura Rose X
Physics Matthew Cubstead X
Physics Peter Fisher
Physics Lesley Keaney
Physics Scott Morley
Picower Institute for Learning & Memory Lauren Anderson
Picower Institute for Learning & Memory William Lawson X
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Matthew Fulton X
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Dennis Whyte X
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Ruth Mattson
Plasma Science and Fusion Center Evelyn Wiggins
Political Science Maura DiMauro X
Political Science Zina Queen X
Professional Institute Bhaskarrao Pant X
Program in Art, Culture and Technology James Harrington X
Program in Art, Culture and Technology Marion Cunningham
Program in Science, Technology, & Society Karen Gardner
Program in Science, Technology, & Society Paree Pinkney X
Property Office Kevin Milligan
Property Office Michael McCarthy X
Registrar's Office Mary Callahan X
Registrar's Office Martha Ward
Registrar's Office Peter Bedrosian X
Registrar's Office William Connelly X
Research Laboratory of Electronics David Foss X
Research Laboratory of Electronics Michael Abramo
Residential Life Programs Jennifer Meredith
Residential Life Programs Jason Lloyd
School of Architecture & Planning Dineen Doucette
School of Architecture & Planning Kenneth Goldsmith
School of Architecture & Planning James Harrington
School of Engineering Mary Ellen Sinkus
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Science Amberly Steward
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Science Karen Gardner
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Science Marc Jones X
School of Humanities, Arts, & Social Science Paree Pinkney X
School of Science Heather Williams X
School of Science Marc Kastner X
Schwarzman College of Computing Area Eileen Ng X
Simons Center for the Social Brain Eleanor MacPhail
Sloan School of Management Nancy Leonelli
Sloan School of Management Rose Carpenter
Sloan School of Management Whitney Jacks
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center Laura Dorson X
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center Erin Schenck X
Spectroscopy Laboratory Luis Galindo
Spectroscopy Laboratory Zina Queen
Student Financial Services DuJuan Browder
Student Financial Services Lan Wang X
Student Financial Services William Connelly X
Student Support Services David Randall X
System Design and Management Program Joshua Jacobs
System Design and Management Program Joan Rubin X
Teaching & Learning Laboratory Daniel Nocivelli
Teaching & Learning Laboratory Janet Rankin
Teaching & Learning Laboratory William Connelly X
Technology and Policy Program Jennifer Kratochwill X
Technology Development Program Jennifer Kratochwill X
Terrascope Elise Chambers X
Terrascope William Connelly X
Undergraduate Advising and Academic Prog Shellyann Isaac X
Urban Studies & Planning Karen Yegian X
Urban Studies & Planning James Harrington X
Urban Studies & Planning Michael Enos X
Vice President & Dean for Research Corey Schenck
Vice President & Dean for Research Ronald Hasseltine X
Vice President & Dean for Research Thomas Quinn
Vice President for Resource Development Nicole Balkissoon X
Vice President for Resource Development Kimberly Warner X
Vice President for Resource Development William Fitzgerald X
Whitaker College of Health Science & Technology Thomas Quinn